What is on the Ballot?

February 11, 2020 Special Elections

County Offices

ANOKA COUNTY
  • County Commissioner District 6 (for term expiring January 4, 2021)

City Offices

CITY OF LINO LAKES                                                                      
  • Councilmember at-large (for term expiring January 4, 2021)

March 3, 2020 Presidential Nomination Primary

  • Presidential candidates for nomination to the general election ballot for major political parties

August 11, 2020 State Primary and November 3, 2020 General Election

Contests in italics are "primary possible" - if a sufficient number of candidates file, a primary election for the office will take place on August 11

FEDERAL OFFICES

  • President & Vice President of the United States
  • United States Senator
  • United States Representative District 3, 5 & 6

STATE OFFICES

  • State Senator, Districts 31, 35, 36, 37, 38, 41
  • State Representative, Districts 31A, 31B, 35A, 35B, 36A, 36B, 37A, 37B

JUDICIAL OFFICES

  • To be added

COUNTY OFFICES

  • County Commissioner District 1, 2, 3, 6
  • Soil and Water Conservation District 1, 4, 5

CITY/TOWNSHIP OFFICES

  • CITY OF ANDOVER: Mayor, Council Member (2)
  • CITY OF ANOKA: Mayor, Council Member (2)
  • CITY OF BETHEL: Mayor, Council Member (2)
  • CITY OF BLAINE: Mayor, Council Member Ward 1, 2 & 3
  • CITY OF CENTERVILLE: Mayor, Council Member (2)
  • CITY OF COLUMBIA HEIGHTS: Mayor, Council Member (2)
  • CITY OF COLUMBUS: Mayor, Council Member (2)
  • CITY OF COON RAPIDS: Council Member Wards 1, 2, 4 and At-Large (1)
  • CITY OF EAST BETHEL: Council Member (2)
  • CITY OF FRIDLEY: Mayor, Council Member At-Large (1)
  • CITY OF HAM LAKE: Council Member (2)
  • CITY OF HILLTOP: Mayor, Council Member (2)
  • CITY OF LEXINGTON: Mayor, Council Member (2)
  • LINWOOD TOWNSHIP: Supervisor Seats B, C & E
  • CITY OF NOWTHEN: Mayor, Council Member (2)
  • CITY OF OAK GROVE: Council Member (2)
  • CITY OF RAMSEY: Council Member Ward 2, 4 & At-Large (1)
  • CITY OF SPRING LAKE PARK: Mayor – Special Election, Council Member (2)
  • CITY OF ST FRANCIS: Mayor, Council Member (2)

SCHOOL DISTRICT OFFICES

  • CENTENNIAL SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 12: School Board Member (3)
  • COLUMBIA HEIGHTS AREA SCHOOLS DISTRICT NO. 13: School Board Member (3)
  • ST FRANCIS SCHOOLS DISTRICT NO. 15: School Board Member (4)
  • ELK RIVER AREA SCHOOLS DISTRICT NO. 728: School Board Member (3)
  • FOREST LAKE AREA SCHOOLS DISTRICT NO. 831: School Board Member (3)